Museum logo

Archive Record

  • Email This Page
  • Send Feedback
Title Abstract of Title to Lots 3 and 6, Block 35
Object Name Abstract
Scope & Content Number 3394, Abstract of Title to Lots 3 and 6, Block 35. Fernandina, Florida, Nassau County for Mr. P. M. Burroughs of Jacksonville, Fla. By the Nassau Abstract Company, Fernandina, Florida. Earliest possible records to June 30, 1936.

Current address: 120 N. 6th Street
Catalog Number 2015.047.001
Collection AIMH
Accession number 2015.047
Caption Number 3394 Abstract for Title to Lots 3 and 6, Block 35. Fernandina, Flori
Number of images 139
People Acosta, Domingo
Acosta, Julien J.
Alsop, William
Atkinson, Andrew
Baker Jr., H.J.
Baker, H.J.
Baker, W.L.
Bellechasse, John D.
Bergalla, Jose
Bergallo, Joseph
Bessent, C.C.
Bethune, Farquhar
Beugnet, L.
Billy
Bob
Boozer, W.O.
Bourroughs, P.M.
Brant, William
Bronson, Isaac A.
Brown, John
Burroughs, Clara Jane
Burroughs, Clara Prescott
Burroughs, Henry O.
Burroughs, Prescott Maxwell
Butler, Robert
Call, George W.
Carnochan, John
Carrac
Cashen Jr., T.V.
Cashen, T.V.
Cavedo, John A.
Cecilia
Christopher, Spicer
Clark, W.S.
Clarke, Charles
Clarke, George J.F.
Clarkson, Gerardus
Clinton, DeWitt
Cone, D.D.
Crook, WM. H.
DeForest, J.A.
DeForest, Susannah H.
Deminarchy, Manuela (Miss)
Denham, Thomas P.
Dickerson, Edward N.
Dimarachy, Manuela C.
Dotterer, H.E.
Douglass, Thomas (Hon.)
DuBose, W.
Eliza
Eva
Fernandez, Domingo
Fernandez, Elizabeth
Fernandez, Jane C.
Fernandez, Mary
Fernandez, Stephen D.
Finegan, Joseph
Finegan, Lucy C.
Foster, Thomas S.
Fraser, Franklin
Garner, Isidore V.
Grant, Ulysses S.
Grim, F.M.
Hammond, D.M.
Harry
Hearns, Bella
Hearns, Edward
Hoyt, Fred W.
Humphreys, D.G.
Jardine, Isabella
John
Joseph
Kindelan
Kinne, Ansel E.
Lang, Mary I.P.
Lang, Richard
Law, George
Law, Sarah A.
Livingston, Felix
Llanza, Juan
Long, George
Long, T.T.
Louis
Lucy
Malinda
Manucy, S.W.
McClure, John
McIntosh, McQueen
McRae, John
Merrill, Carrie S.
Merrill, J. Evarts
Middleton, John
Miller, Margaret
Mitchell, Peter
Murphy, A.P.
Nancy
Noyes, Samuel B.
O'Neal, James T.
Othen, John
Parramore, Agnes M.
Parramore, James B.
Parramore, Mary A.
Pons, Francis
Pons, John M.
Powers, George C.
Prescot, Josiah Henry
Prescott, Mary Leonora
Remington, Joseph
Richards, Addison
Sally
Schalfer, H.W.
Seton, George S.
Smith, Austin
Smith, Hannah
Smith, Josiah
Soutter, James T.
Stewart, DeWitt Clinton
Stewart, E. Tracy
Stewart, Elizabeth
Stewart, George
Stewart, Walter
Stickney, L.D.
Sumner, E.F.
Sumner, James
Swann, Samuel A.
Thomas
Tony
Vaughan, John J.
Villalonga, Jane C.
Villalonga, John L
Villalonga, Julius A.
Villalonga, Leonilla D.
Washington, Henry
Watson, W.J.
Westcott, John
White
Whitsitt, Joseph M.
Whitsitt, Ruth Prescott
Willis, George
Younge, Henry
Yulee, David Levy
Yulee, Nannie C.
Search Terms Alligator Creek
Bachelot Land
Bell's River
Florida Railroad Company
Capo Land
Eliza Plantation
Hogan's Creek
Lighthouse
Louisa Plantation
MCClellan's Digest of the Laws of Florida
Pine Island
Yellow Bluff Plantation
Subjects Land
Land grants
Land use
Railroad construction & maintenance
Surveying
Classification Business & Commerce
Cemeteries
Cities and Towns
Towns